Former Birman

NO*Ped Alba  Hellig Birmaoppdrett

Former Birmans

In a new home ...


CH (N)Slettmos Jessie - SBI n


Born: 23/06/2010



Father: CH Shapur Cassanova - SBI n 21


Mother: (N)Slettmos Anastasia - SBI a


Blood type:  Aa


Neuter

Jessie came to us in the fall of 2010. She was a girl with great confidence and loved playing. But she often comes up in the lap for cuddle.


Her markings were lovely. Equally and great both socks and wedges, good with fur and good mask. Deep, deep sapphire blue eyes, which she inherited from her father. Medium long and compact body. At show she has received a great rating and became Public's Favorite at Sunnmørskatten's show in 2011. Where she also got her Champion title :-)


Jessie became more stressed over the years and was therefore neutered and enjoyed her days with Alex the brother of CH (N)Slettmos My Beautiful Reward (Kitzy), the Lurven (the brother of Sotus) and NO*Ped Alba Felix. We were often visiting💖


Lovely Jessie, who enjoyed the retirement with my mother in Kristiansund, had become more and more skinny and unfortunately the blood tests showed advanced kidney failure. There is so little to do with it, so she got to travel over the rainbow at the end of March 💖 She is missed in the pack, and her lines ended here when she was never bred.


See her pictures and her pedigree by pressing the "buttons".

In memory of ...



Of Jekima's Lord Oberon - SBI b


01/04/2011 - 06/08/2016


Nickname: Obi


Mother:

IC Sharee van Ranthambhore - SBI n


Father:

Jerry van Irma la Poes (Roepnaam Jazzy)


Blodtype: Aa

Our dear Lord Oberon (Obi). He was the daddy of NO*Ped Alba Winter Princess (Eloise). He was a big boy, loved attention & cuddle. Kind with everyone - us humans, the cats and our dog Snorre. He was a terrific father of his children, playing with them and taking care of them. Obi had a very special temperament that his children have inherited💙


We had long wanted a chocolate point boy. In June 2011 we traveled to Netherlands and picked him up. Obi had a weight of 1650 g at 12 weeks. The home trip to Norway went great, Obi didn't make a sound. He was so kind, just slept and purr. When we got home he found his place right away and was well received by the others.


Obi had great texture and lovely mask. He became a great boy with fantastic coat. The eye color was deep blue, which went on to his children. He was neutered in May 2016 and was to enjoy his days ..


In August 2016 our dear Lord Oberon went away. It has been very difficult to write about Obi. The loss of him is still so hard when he has put big traces in our hearts. We remember him through his daughter Winter Princess💝


Many thanks to Jean and Marlie of the farmed Of Jekima's, for our treasure Obi and the confidence you have given us💖


See her pictures and her pedigree by pressing the "buttons".

In memory of ...



NO*Ped Alba Thea - SBI n


30/01/2018 - 18/12/2018



Father:

CH Cinamon Boy av Ontario (Koda) - SBI b


Mother:

CH NO*Ped Alba Winter Princess - SBI n

Our heart-child NO*Ped Alba Thea with her unique being. Her story is something more special than the others. When she was born she was very small and needed extra help. I hand-fed her. Thea had a very special meow sound that we never will forget.. It was more like a creaking than a meow. Absolutely lovely girl💖


Thea developed into a big girl, who charmed everyone who met her. She was at Sunnmørskatten's Show on September 22, 2018. There she got good rating and EX1, the judges think she was super sweet.


One a december day in 2018 we were to find this year's Christmas tree. Then our dear Thea disappeared without a trace. We looked for her everywhere, for weeks. And now we realize she's not coming back.

Thea was my youngest daughter Alva's best friend. She got to sleep in her bed. This is something the whole family takes very hard and she will be deeply missed💝


See her pictures and her pedigree by pressing the "buttons".

"Goodbye may seem forever. Farewell is like the end, but in my heart is the memories and there you will always be" - W.D

Copyright © 2009-2019 by Siw Røeggen Lødemel. All Rights Reserved