Neutered

NO*Ped Alba

Hellig Birmaoppdrett

Neutered

Sacred Birman

CH NO*Ped Alba Winter Princess


Born:  2013/12/04

Nickname: Eloise

Color: SBI n - Sealpoint

Dad: NL Of Jekima's Lord Oberon - SBI b

Mom: CH (N)Slettmos MyBeautiful Reward

- SBI n 21

Neutered - 15/04/2019

She is genetically tested / DNA - testet

153233929589610000_resized
_MG_1655
IMG_0132

CH (N)Slettmos

My Beautiful Reward


Born:  2008/11/13

Nickname: Kitzy

Color: SBI n 21 - Sealtabby

Dad: PR / CH Shapur Fernando - SBI n 21

Mom: CH Mikkelmay's Brun Angelica - SBI n


Neutered - 02/11/2016

151449216220813000_resized
IMG_0109
151449216938733100_resized

Domestic cats

Cindy



Born: 2007

Color: Tortie

Neutered

154651785521111600_resized
144612888176290100_resized
1303586586_resized

Sotus



Born: September 2008

Farge: Black / Smoke

Neutered

149268161731591700_resized
152803821270904800_resized
152803817761781200_resized

Eloise is the first breeding cat we have chosen to keep from our own breed. She stood out quite quickly to being with great confidence in the litter, and as she grew up, also quite fearless. Eloise grew up with my mother in Kristiansund, in together with Alex (the brother of Kitzy), Lurven (Sotus's brother) and Timbo (19 years old Birman).



Eloise has great markings, lots of fur, and great eye color from both mother and father. She has been on show, where she did a great job! On her debut day, she became NOM with 2 votes in panel. She has received brilliant reviews.



She became Champion at Sunnmørskatten's show in 2016.



Eloise enjoys neutered-days at home with us. We have kept two of her daughters, Fia and Mia, further in breeding.



See pictures, pedigree and her show results by pressing the "buttons".


Kitzy er min første birma og avlshunn, vi falt for hennes herlige gemytt. Kitzy kommer fra et kull på tre. Min egen mor har Kitzy sin bror Alex hjemme hos seg i Kristiansund. Kitzy er matmors skygge. Hun følger med der jeg er. Hun gjer oss mye glede. Elsker kos denne fantastiske jenta vår.



Kitzy har variert og spennendes linjer. Hun har lave sokker, med de er symetriske. Stor av størrelse og flott kropp. Med en nydelig øyefarge som hun har etter sin mor. Pelsen er lang og helt spesiel myk og skinnendes.



Hun fikk fin kritikk på utstilling og ble Champion i 2019.



Hun har fått mange nydelige barn etter seg og vi har selv beholdt Winter Pricess etter henne. Nå er det Kitzy sine barnebarn som går i avl hos oss. Hun selv er kastrert og er blitt en "ungdom" igjen.



Se bilder, stamtavlen og utstillingsresultatene hennes

ved å trykke på "knappene"


Her lines is genetically tested / DNA - testet

Cindy is our oldest cat in the home and a pure princess. She likes to have company around her. Kos is the nicest thing to get. She is strong in body and compact in the coat.






See pictures of her by pressing the "button

Our big and beautiful neuter, Sotus. He is the son of our Cindy. As we chose to keep. Sotus is such a good and special boy, who loves cuddles more than anything. He was born in October 2009. He has a long great coat, in color "smoke", which is in several shades of gray. He is a big, strong boy.




See pictures of him by pressing the "button"

Read more about our cats under "Birman in breeding" in the menu.

Copyright © 2009-2019 by Siw Røeggen Lødemel. All Rights Reserved

Follow us